SESafe Equip
Public configuratorStaff sign in

System delivery scope

Generator package

PSA + process tank included
Safe Equip generator package with non-included station equipment shown in gray
01Air compressorNot included
02Air dryerNot included
03FiltersNot included
04Air tankNot included
05PSA nitrogen generatorSelected
06Nitrogen process tankSelected
07Nitrogen buffer tankNot included
Diagram shows the requested process layout. Equipment cards show actual selection and price review status. Upstream air equipment and the nitrogen buffer tank are supplied by others.
Scope of supply
99.5%
Delivery & site services

Unloading, rigging, permits, local labor, piping, and electrical work are confirmed separately during design review.

Live quote · updates with the configurator

Your budgetary quote

Review it online now, then download the same approved content as PDF or Word.

Safe Equip
01 · Equipment proposal

SE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · version 1

October 27, 2026

On-site nitrogen generation

GN-200

Your nitrogen.
At your facility.

Generator package for a 100 SCFM application at 99.5% nitrogen purity.

PSA + process tank

Safe Equip PSA equipment during factory assembly
Safe Equip PSA equipment during factory assembly
99.5%Nitrogen purity
124 SCFMCatalog capacity
Up to 100 psigOutlet pressure

Prepared for Prepared with the Safe Equip public configurator

Safe Equip sales and engineering · sales@s-equip.com · (727)349-5569

Generator package package$96,200

Budgetary proposal · Budgetary pricing through November 3, 2026 · next step: design confirmation review

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

02 · Executive summary

Your project, on one page

The selected package, its operating point and the commercial basis.

Safe Equip proposes a GN-200 PSA nitrogen generator package for general industrial. The verified selection safely covers the requested 100 SCFM at 99.5% nitrogen purity with a catalog capacity of 124 SCFM.

Your requirement

100 SCFM requested nitrogen flow at 99.5% purity.

General industrial

Site utilities, operating hours and the demand profile are confirmed during the design review.

Our selection

GN-200 · 124 SCFM catalog output.

24% catalog capacity above the requested duty.

Up to 100 psig outlet pressure.

What’s included

1 × Nitrogen PSA generator (GN-200); 1 × Nitrogen process tank (Vertical Air Tank 500 US gal).

Budgetary investment · tax excluded$96,200
Equipment payments$28,860 / $38,480 / $28,860Order / factory ready / before shipment

Next step — design confirmation review

Confirm site layout, utilities, point-of-use pressure and the project schedule before the final order.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

03 · The complete solution

Your nitrogen system

Seven components, one coordinated supply path from compressed air to usable nitrogen.

Safe Equip nitrogen system supply scope
Generator-only scope: the PSA generator and nitrogen process tank are supplied in color; balance-of-system equipment is shown for context.
01

Air compressor

Produces the compressed-air feed required by the PSA process.

Shown for context
02

Air dryer

Removes moisture and protects downstream equipment.

Shown for context
03

Filters

Remove oil aerosol, particles, and other contaminants.

Shown for context
04

Air tank

Stabilizes compressor flow and pressure before the generator.

Shown for context
05

PSA nitrogen generator

Separates nitrogen from prepared compressed air.

Included
06

Nitrogen process tank

Receives newly generated nitrogen during analysis and recirculation.

Included
07

Nitrogen buffer tank

Stores qualified nitrogen and smooths downstream demand.

Shown for context

Additional engineered options

Booster compressor, cylinder filling station and product-gas aftertreatment options

Air preparation

The compressor, dryer, filters and air tank prepare the compressed-air feed required by the PSA.

Generation and storage

The process tank supports analysis of generated nitrogen. The separate buffer tank stores qualified nitrogen for the customer.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

04 · Operating point

A defined operating point

Catalog values are separated from contractual guarantees and tied to explicit test conditions.

Generator model
GN-200
Selected purity
99.5%
Commercial capacity
124 SCFM
Required compressed air
311 SCFM
Outlet pressure
Up to 100 psig
Inlet-air quality
ISO 8573-1:2010 Class 1.4.1

Performance by nitrogen purity

Purity90%95%96%97%
N₂ flow, SCFM259246231181
Air feed, SCFM471447452378
Purity98%99%99.5%99.9%
N₂ flow, SCFM16815512487
Air feed, SCFM372342311270
Purity99.95%99.99%99.995%99.999%
N₂ flow, SCFM68624743
Air feed, SCFM261280233261
GN-200 — catalog performanceNitrogen flow, SCFM06513019425925990%24695%23196%18197%16898%15599%12499.5%8799.9%6899.95%6299.99%4799.995%4399.999%Nitrogen purity · log residual-oxygen scale · catalog points only
GN-200 · exact catalog points from this snapshot; no interpolation or site performance guarantee. On a narrow screen, scroll horizontally to read every point.
Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

05 · Air balance

Air capacity, from inlet to PSA

A matched air train supports the selected nitrogen operating point.

PSA feed

311 SCFM

GN-200

Generator inlet-air basis

ISO 8573-1:2010 Class 1.4.1

Confirm available air flow, pressure and air quality at the site. Catalog capacities are compared at their stated conditions; this comparison is not a system performance guarantee.

Upstream compressed-air supply and treatment are by others in this generator-only package.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

06 · Air-side equipment

Prepared air, matched equipment

The included air equipment and its verified specifications.

The upstream air train is supplied by others in this package. Its required interfaces are confirmed during design review.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

07 · Nitrogen-side equipment

The heart of your nitrogen system

The selected generator and the nitrogen tanks included in this package.

Included · Qty 1

Nitrogen PSA generator

GN-200

Nitrogen capacity at 99.5%
124 SCFM
Electrical connection
110 V / 1 ph / 60 Hz
Power consumption
0.2 kW
Dimensions (L × W × H)
75 × 47 × 102 in
Weight
5,500 lb

Why this unit Separates nitrogen from prepared air at the selected catalog operating point.

Included · Qty 1

Nitrogen process tank

Vertical Air Tank 500 US gal

Vessel capacity
500 US gal
Dimensions (L × W × H)
Diameter 36 , Height: 116 in
Weight
1,025 lb

Why this unit Receives generated nitrogen while the analysis instruments verify its quality.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

08 · Supply boundaries

What’s included. Who does what.

Equipment supply and site installation each have a clear owner.

Included in this package

Safe Equip supplies

The equipment in the included Bill of Materials.

Delivery is excluded unless expressly included in the commercial scope.

Installation supervision and commissioning are excluded unless expressly included in the commercial scope.

The equipment documentation listed in this quote’s document register.

Warranty: 12 months for supplied equipment.

By customer / local trades

Customer or local contractor

Site access and unloading.

Foundations, supports and local civil works.

Interconnecting process pipework and electrical installation.

Utilities, local permits and approvals.

Connection to the plant nitrogen distribution system.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

09 · Design confirmation

Turn the selection into your project

A short confirmation review prevents hidden changes to equipment, price, footprint, and schedule.

Recommended before final order

The catalog match is verified. A short Design Confirmation Review converts the budgetary selection into an approved project specification without hiding unresolved site assumptions.

Current design assumptions

Catalog match verifiedNitrogen duty

100 SCFM requested at 99.5% purity; 124 SCFM catalog capacity selected.

Selected in configuratorSupply scope

Generator package selected: PSA generator and nitrogen process tank; compressed-air supply remains by others.

Site conditions

Installation altitude, ambient range, indoor/outdoor location, ventilation, and available space must be confirmed.

Utilities and interfaces

Electrical service, connection points, downstream pressure profile, rigging access, and controls interface must be confirmed.

What we need from the customer

  • Continuous, peak, and intermittent nitrogen flow profile
  • Minimum required pressure at the customer connection
  • Site elevation, ambient conditions, and installation location
  • Electrical supply and preferred controls / communication interface
  • Unloading, rigging, piping, and electrical responsibility boundaries

What the review produces

  • Approved operating point and final equipment list
  • Confirmed utility and site-interface schedule
  • Project-specific submittal and acceptance plan
  • Formal commercial quotation with resolved inclusions and exclusions
Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

09B · Acceptance

Verify performance before handover

The draft acceptance framework converts the proposal into measurable pass criteria.

Safe Equip PSA system during factory assembly and inspection
PSA equipment during factory assembly and inspection
Safe Equip valve train, instruments, and control panel before shipment
Valve train, instruments, and control panel before shipment

Proposed acceptance framework

Catalog value verified

Capacity at selected purity

124 SCFM catalog capacity at 99.5% nitrogen purity

Project confirmation required

Product pressure

Up to 100 psig at the generator outlet, subject to final project conditions

Factory functional verification

Startup sequence, controls, alarms, and analyzer response

Document register to be approved

Factory documentation evidence

Approved data sheets, drawings, manuals, and available test records

Optional

Site acceptance

Utility readiness, installation checks, startup, and operator handover when site service is included

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

10 · Working together

From first review to production

The project succeeds when equipment, site work, approvals, and acceptance are owned by name.

  1. 01

    Order confirmation

    Agree the selected package, final scope, and project interfaces.

    Equipment payment: $28,860

    Order confirmed
  2. 02

    Approved submittals

    Issue the project equipment list, interfaces, and document register for approval.

    After order
  3. 03

    Build and factory verification

    Complete assembly and the approved verification protocol.

    Equipment payment: $38,480

    After approved submittals
  4. 04

    Shipment release

    Delivery is available after the destination and receiving conditions are confirmed.

    Equipment payment: $28,860

    Optional
  5. 05

    Startup and handover

    Installation checks, commissioning and operator orientation when selected.

    After installation
WorkstreamSafe EquipCustomer / site team
Equipment supply shown in this proposalSelected and priced by Safe EquipReview and approve final submittals
Site utilities and installation conditionsProvide interface requirements after confirmationProvide accurate site data and utility readiness
Unloading, rigging, foundations, piping, and electrical workAdvisory requirements only unless added in writingBy customer or local contractor unless included in formal scope
On-site supervision, startup, and commissioningAvailable as an optionProvide safe access, utilities, and installation readiness
Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

11 · Support and references

Support beyond delivery

Documentation, service boundaries, and spares are defined instead of being implied.

Project document register

Approved equipment data sheets
Included after order
General arrangement and interface drawings
Defined in the agreed acceptance plan
Operation and maintenance manuals
Included after order
Factory verification records
Per approved protocol
Recommended spare-parts list
Available with formal quote

Lifecycle options

Optional

Startup readiness review

Confirm utilities, piping, electrical work, access, and installation completion.

Optional

Operator handover

Operating sequence, alarms, routine checks, and maintenance handoff.

Available after design confirmation

Preventive-maintenance planning

Maintenance intervals and recommended consumables based on final duty.

Available project support

Application review

Utility, pressure, purity, flow-profile, and installation-environment confirmation.

Factory documentation

Approved data sheets, drawings, manuals, and factory-test evidence.

Commissioning

Startup and operator training can be quoted after site and travel requirements are confirmed.

Service and spares

Preventive-maintenance planning and recommended spare-parts packages can be added.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

11B · Evidence

Visible equipment. Verifiable references.

No unverified savings or uptime claims are used in this proposal.

Safe Equip develops nitrogen generation packages around verified performance data, application requirements, and a clearly documented equipment train. Engineering and commercial coordination are managed from Clearwater, Florida, with system assembly and factory verification performed under the approved project specification.

Safe Equip PSA system assembly
Engineered PSA system assembly
Safe Equip generator factory verification
Factory assembly and inspection environment

Relevant experience

Reference system

Genista

Laboratory and industrial use19 SCFM

Reference system

MacroCap Labs

Controlled-atmosphere production155 SCFM

Reference system

Beta Diagnostic Labs

Laboratory nitrogen supply
Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

12 · Operating cost

Your operating cost, made clear

A customer-specific comparison after the operating inputs are confirmed.

Available after Design Confirmation Review

Customer-specific operating-cost review

Safe Equip can prepare a transparent operating-cost comparison after the customer confirms operating hours, local electricity price, load profile, and the current nitrogen-supply baseline. No savings claim is included in this budgetary proposal.

Inputs to confirm

  • Annual operating hours and load profile
  • Local electricity rate and demand charges
  • Current liquid nitrogen, cylinder, or bulk-gas costs
  • Delivery fees, rental charges, losses, and escalation assumptions

Review output

  • Annual power-consumption estimate using the confirmed duty
  • Side-by-side delivered-nitrogen cost model with editable assumptions
  • Sensitivity range and simple-payback discussion without unsupported guarantees
Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

13 · Investment and terms

Everything in your package

The formal order-ready proposal is issued after the Design Confirmation Review.

Nitrogen PSA generatorGN-200
Qty 1$88,000
Nitrogen process tankVertical Air Tank 500 US gal
Qty 1$8,200
Budgetary total · tax excluded$96,200
Equipment subtotal$96,200
Selected project servicesNot selected
Budgetary total · tax excluded$96,200

Service region

Price table 2026-08-06.us-regions.v1
Regional delivery not selected
Not selected
On-site installation supervision & commissioning not selected
Not selected
Payment
Equipment: 30% deposit due upon receipt of order; 40% due upon notification that the equipment is ready at the factory; final 30% due prior to shipment. Startup, commissioning, and training: Net 30 (payment due within 30 days of the invoice date).
Warranty
12 months for supplied equipment
Offer validity
Budgetary pricing through November 3, 2026
Currency / tax
USD; sales and use taxes are excluded
Commissioning
On-site installation supervision & commissioning is optional unless expressly included in the commercial scope
Your package: $96,200 · Budgetary pricing through November 3, 2026
  1. Review the equipment package
  2. Confirm site and delivery details
  3. Approve the final order

Final equipment selection requires Safe Equip engineering confirmation before purchase.

sales@s-equip.com · (727)349-5569
Scan to email Safe Equip
Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

A1 · Nitrogen generation

How your nitrogen system works

Compressed air is dried and filtered before the PSA generator separates nitrogen. The diagram shows the gas path and the instruments that monitor its quality before delivery to your process.

Detailed Safe Equip nitrogen generation process and instrumentation diagram
Concept diagram only. Exact model and revision drawings are not confirmed. Approved project drawings govern fabrication and installation. Open full-size concept diagram On a narrow screen, scroll horizontally to inspect the complete diagram.

Why the two nitrogen tanks matter

Generated nitrogen first enters the dedicated nitrogen process tank. Gas is then returned through the generator analysis section for measurement by the gas analyzer, flowmeter, and electronic pressure instrumentation before release to the customer system.

The separate buffer tank stores qualified nitrogen and helps smooth pressure and flow as your demand changes.

Safe Equip

GN-200 Generator packageSE-WEB-20261027-GN200-995 · Budgetary proposal

A2 · Glossary

The technical terms, in plain English

A short guide for purchasing, engineering and operations.

SCFM / SCFH

Standard cubic feet per minute / per hour. Nitrogen can be displayed in either unit; compressed-air values remain in SCFM. One SCFM equals 60 SCFH.

PSA

Pressure Swing Adsorption: the generator separates nitrogen from compressed air using alternating adsorption vessels.

PDP

Pressure dew point: the temperature at which moisture condenses at the stated gas pressure. A value is shown only when confirmed for the selected model.

ISO 8573-1 air quality

The three class numbers describe particles, water and oil in that order. The specified inlet-air quality is part of the design basis.

Purity and flow

The generator catalog lists a nitrogen flow and an air-feed requirement for each purity. These discrete points do not guarantee intermediate or site-specific performance.

Process tank / buffer tank

The nitrogen process tank receives gas during analysis. The separate buffer tank stores qualified nitrogen for the customer distribution system.